Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers- 2012 London Olympics
July 28, 2012


TEAM:
1. USA- 275.342
2. Russia- 272.595
3. Great Britain- 272.420
4. Germany- 270.888
5. Japan- 270.503
6. China- 269.985
7. Ukraine- 269.810
8. France- 265.759

ALL AROUND:
1. Danell Leyva (USA)- 91.265
2. David Belyavskiy (RUS)- 90.832
3. Fabian Hambuchen (GER)- 90.765
4. John Orozco (USA)- 90.597
5. Kristian Thomas (GBR)- 90.256
6. Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)- 89.931
7. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 89.833
8. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 89.798
9. Kohei Uchimura (JPN)- 89.764
10. Daniel Purvis (GBR)- 89.199
11. Sergio Sasaki (BRA)- 89.132
12. Alexander Shatilov (ISR)- 89.032
13. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)- 88.964
14. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)- 88.698
15. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)- 88.365
16. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)- 88.123
17. Koji Yamamuro (JPN)- 87.632
18. Claudio Capelli (SUI)- 87.598
19. Enrico Pozzo (ITA)- 86.898
20. Kim Soo Myun (KOR)- 86.331
21. Paolo Ottavi (ITA)- 86.331
22. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 85.865
23. Joshua Jefferis (AUS)- 85.598
24. Roman Kulesza (POL)- 84.698

Reserves: Guo Wieyang (CHN), Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ), Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) and Felix Aronovich (ISR)


FLOOR EXERCISE:
1. Zou Kai (CHN)- 15.833
2. Kohei Uchimura (JPN)- 15.766
3. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.666
4. Jake Dalton (USA)- 15.633
    Alexander Shatilov (ISR)- 15.633
6. Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)- 15.533
7. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 15.433
8. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.433

Reserves: Ryohei Kato (JPN), Gael da Silva (FRA) and Kristian Thomas (GBR)

POMMEL HORSE:
1. Louis Smith (GBR)- 15.8
2. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)- 15.333
3. Vid Hidvegi (HUN)- 15.1
4. Alberto Busnari (ITA)- 15.058
5. Krisztian Berki (HUN)- 15.033
6. Vatalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)- 14.933
7. David Belyavskiy (RUS)- 14.9
8. Max Whitlock (GBR)- 14.9

Reserves: Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR), Danell Leyva (USA) and Sebastian Krimmer (GER)

STILL RINGS:
1. Chen Yibing (CHN)- 15.858
2. Matteo Morandi (ITA)- 15.766
3. Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)- 15.666
4. Arthur Zanetti (BRA)- 15.616
5. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.5
6. Tommy Ramos (PUR)- 15.5
7. Federico Molinari (ARG)- 15.333
8. Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)- 15.308

Reserves: Igor Radivilov (UKR), Jonathan Horton (USA) and Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)

VAULT:
1. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 16.366
2. Yang Hak Seon (KOR)- 16.333
3. Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)- 16.149
4. Sam Mikulak (USA)- 16.083
5. Kristian Thomas (GBR)- 15.983
6. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.949
7. Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)- 15.833
8. Igor Radivilov (UKR)- 15.799

Reserves: Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR), Matteo Angioletti (ITA) and Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)

PARALLEL BARS:
1. Yusuke Tanaka (JPN)- 15.866
2. Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)- 15.725
3. Feng Zhe (CHN)- 15.633
4. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.6
5. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 15.525
6. Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)- 15.466
7. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)- 15.433
8. Zhang Chenglong (CHN)- 15.366
    Hamilton Sabot (FRA)- 15.366

Reserves: Samuel Piasecky (SVK) and Danell Leyva (USA)

HIGH BAR:
1. Epke Zonderland (NED)- 15.966
2. Zhang Chenglong (CHN)- 15.933
3. Danell Leyva (USA)- 15.866
4. Fabian Hambuchen (GER)- 15.633
5. Jonathan Horton (USA)- 15.566
6. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.566
7. Zou Kai (CHN)- 15.533
8. Kim Jihoon (KOR)- 15.5

Reserves: Kristian Thomas (GBR), Sam Oldham (GBR) and Alexander Shatilov (ISR)

The Women's Qualifications will take place Sunday, July 29.