Sessions 1 and 2 of Level 9 competition are complete and here are the results! There will be two more sessions of Level 9 competition throughout the weekend.

SESSION 1

AGE GROUP A1


Vault
1. Renata Saenz- Rowland/Ballard- 9.55
2T. Mallory LeNeave- Xtreme MO- 9.2
2T. Alyssa Luppens- Xtreme MO- 9.2

Bars
1. Lindsey Allin- Xtreme MO- 9.05
2. Mallory LeNeave- Xtreme MO- 8.7
3. Renata Saenz- Rowland/Ballard- 8.45

Beam
1. Renata Saenz- Rowland/Ballard- 9.325
2. Jessica Cordle- Edge- 9.0
3. Kennedi Davis- Xtreme MO- 8.7

Floor
1. Renata Saenz- Rowland/Ballard- 9.4
2. Alyssa Luppens- Xtreme MO- 9.375
3. Kennedi Davis- Xtreme MO- 9.3

All Around
1. Renata Saenz- Rowland/Ballard- 36.725
2. Mallory LeNeave- Xtreme MO- 35.4
3. Madison McNamee- Missouri Valley Jags- 34.850


AGE GROUP A2

Vault
1. Sarah Phillips- Edge- 9.350
2. Hunter Bowden- Auburn Gym Academy- 8.975
3. megan Johnston- Edge- 8.950

Bars
1. Lauren Cockrell- Auburn Gym Academy- 8.850
2. Sarah Phillips- Edge- 8.6
3T. Daniela Sandoval-Reynolds- Rowland/Ballard- 8.1
3T. Danielle Kogar- Edge- 8.1

Beam
1. Sarah Phillips- Edge- 9.2
2. Hanna Tingley- NHAAGS- 8.875
3T. Daniela Sandoval- Reynolds- Rowland/Ballard- 8.65
3T. Sage McGehe- Edge- 8.65

Floor
1. Daniela Sandoval-Reynolds- Rowland/Ballard- 9.225
2. Sarah Phillips- Edge- 9.075
3. Hunter Bowden- Auburn Gym Academy- 8.9

All Around
1. Sarah Phillips- Edge- 36.225
2. Lauren Cockrell- Auburn Gym Academy- 34.45
3. Daniela Sandoval-Reynolds- Rowland/Ballard- 34.3



AGE GROUP A3

Vault
1. Cate Reynolds- Edge- 9.15
2. Courtney Johnson- Powerhouse TNT- 9.1
3. Elizabeth Gabriel- Omni- 8.9

Bars
1. Hannah Moore- Rowland/Ballard- 8.1
2. Julia Atkins- NHAAGS- 8.0
3. Rebecca Fritz- All American TX- 7.9

Beam
1. Cailee Mallory- NHAAGS- 8.85
2. Allyson Duane- All American TX- 8.7
3. Cate Reynolds- Edge- 8.6

Floor
1. Audrey Hirsch- Jill's- 9.175
2. Allyson Duane- All American TX- 8.95
3. Cate Reynolds- Edge- 8.925

All Around
1. Cate Reynolds- Edge- 34.025
2. Hannah Moore- Rowland/Ballard- 33.850
3. Julia Atkins- NHAAGS- 33.325




SESSION 2

AGE GROUP A1

Vault
1. Alex Browder- US Gold TX- 9.5
2. McKenna Burnside- US Gold TX- 9.425
3T. Dominiki Bonzagni- US Gold TX- 9.275
3T. Teagan Maxwell- Dynamo- 9.275

Bars
1. Kieleigh Williams- Hopes & Dreams Gym- 9.275
2. Lakin Legereit- AcroTex- 9.0
3. Kyndall Baze- Sunbelt- 8.9

Beam
1. Kiara Smartt- Trevino's- 9.675
2. Alex Browder- US Gold TX- 9.525
3T. Teagan Maxwell- Dynamo- 9.475
3T. Brooklynn Bloxom- Sunbelt- 9.475

Floor
1. Teagan Maxwell- Dynamo- 9.6
2. Hunter Siler- Dynamo- 9.5
3. McKenna Burnside- US Gold TX- 9.475

All Around
1. Kiara Smartt- Trevino's- 37.025
2. Alex Browder- US Gold TX-37.0
3. McKenna Burnside- US Gold TX- 36.5


AGE GROUP A2

Vault
1. Gracie Hundley- US Gold TX- 9.7
2. Evelyn Harris- National Elite- 9.625
3. Mary Nicholson- Sunbelt- 9.425

Bars
1. Kaylie Bull- National Elite- 9.3
2. Gracie Hundley- US Gold TX- 9.1
3. Evelyn Harris- National Elite- 9.05

Beam
1. Mary Nicholson- Sunbelt- 9.65
2. Evelyn Harris- National Elite- 9.55
3. Dasha Logoutine- Dynamo- 9.475

Floor
1. Brianna Price- First In Flight- 9.575
2T. Mary Nicholson- Sunbelt- 9.5
2T. Laurynn Kondik- National Elite- 9.5

All Around
1. Evelyn Harris- National Elite- 37.6
2. Mary Nicholson- Sunbelt- 37.575
3. Dasha Logoutine- Dynamo- 37.2


AGE GROUP A3

Vault 
1. Ana Maese- Champions Westlake- 9.525
2. Gabriela Aguilar- National Elite- 9.425
3. Jordyn Wade- Trevino's- 9.325

Bars
1. Gabriela Aguilar- National Elite- 9.3
2T. Mai Schotz- Crenshaw- 9.0
2T. Chloe King- Crenshaw- 9.0

Beam
1. Ana Maese- Champions Westlake- 9.325
2. Mai Schotz- Crenshaw- 9.15
3. Brianna Richardson- Achievers- 9.0

Floor
1. Emily Weesner- Achievers- 9.5
2. Brianna Richardson- Achievers- 9.45
3. Jordyn Wade- Trevino's- 9.025

All Around
1. Gabriela Aguilar- National Elite- 36.675
2. Mai Schotz- Crenshaw- 36.025
3. Emily Weesner- Achievers- 35.675



TEAM RESULTS

1. National Elite- 111.475
2. US Gold TX- 110.725
3. Sunbelt- 109.875

more results coming soon.....