The 2013 Level 10 Regional Championships have concluded and we now know the gymnasts who will advance to the 2013 J.O. National Championships. Regionals is always an intense competition in that it's a gymnast's only shot at National Championship qualification.

By placing in the top seven all around (with over a 34.0), gymnasts advance to the 2013 JO National Championships where they will compete with their Regional age group in team competition and contend for individual national titles. 

Below are the gymnasts who qualified to compete at the 2012 JO National Championships, May 9-11 in Minneapolis, Minn. 


REGION 1

Junior A
1. Miranda Cabada - Winners CA - 38.00
2. Rebecca Stone - SCEGA - 37.350
3. Milan Clausi - USA Gym World Utah - 37.225
4. Megan Verceles Carr - West Valley CA - 37.10
5. Talitha Jones - All Olympia - 36.975
6. Melia Stout - Technique CA - 36.825
7. Tatum Bruden - Sunrays AZ - 36.775


Future Bruin and defending J.O. National All Around Champion Felicia Hano will return to Natioanls to defend her title after finishing 2nd all around and competing a double twitsting yurchenko on vault to score a 9.875.

Junior B
1. Kennedi Edney - Precision CA - 38.375
2. Felicia Hano - West Coast Elite CA - 38.325
3t. Hannah Miller - Olympus UT - 37.750
3t. Maya Washington - San Mateo CA - 37.750
5. Kindra Halsey - Technique CA - 37.625
6. Grace Kramer - Wildfire CA - 37.575
7. Madison Howlett - SCEGA - 37.550

Junior C
1. Jessica Wang - Winners CA - 38.20
2. MaKenna Merrell - All American UT - 37.850
3. Kara Jones - Edge CA - 37.50
4. Jessica Ginn - Desert Lights AZ - 37.275
5. Shani Remme - Byers Roseville CA - 37.225
6. Elizabeth Snoddy - Desert Lights - 37.175
7. Cassie Betts - Gold Medal AZ - 37.10

Junior D
1. Aubree Rosa - Gliders CA - 38.125
2. Allison Bower - Desert Devils AZ - 37.70
3. Elizabeth Yu - West Coast Elite CA - 37.60
4. Phoebe Pummarachai - Winners CA - 37.575
5. McKenna Singley - Olympus UT - 37.250
6. Kristyn Hogga - SCEGA - 37.20
7. Danielle Spencer-Bearham - Gold Medal AZ - 37.175

Senior A
1. Stefani Catour - Desert Lights AZ - 38.100
2. Kaitlin Won - Dynamics AZ - 37.800
3. Kari Lee - Flames AZ - 37.775
4. Sarah Means - Gymcats NV - 37.475
5. Kristen Nogaki - Wildfire CA - 37.425
6. Alexandra Esmerian - Technique CA - 37.375
7. Kelsey Chan - Gym Jam CA - 37.350


Melissa Metcalf of Desert Devils posted the top all around score of the Championships with a 38.50. Metcalf has also verbally committed to UCLA.

Senior B
1. Melissa Metcalf - Desert Devils (Mesa) - 38.500 
2. Alexis Brown - Team OC Gymnastics - 37.800 
2. Alicia Gallarzo - Wallers' GymJam Academy - 37.800 
4. Alisa Bogdan - Gymcats Gymnastics - 37.750 
5. Danielle Dessaints - Gymcats Gymnastics - 37.725 
6. Ilana Gordon - Airborne Gymnastics Training Center - 37.700
7. Maddy Stover - Wildfire Gymnastics - 37.525

Senior C
1t. Desiree Palomares - Gliders - Charter Oak Gymnastics - 37.700 
1t. Tyly Bozzuto - Desert Lights Gymnastics - 37.700 
3. Selynna Felix -Terrazas - Carters Gymnastics Academy - 37.475 
4. Miranda Holder - San Mateo Gymnastics - 37.400 
5. Janae Janik - All Olympia AOGC - 37.175 
6. Gigi Marino - Desert Devils (Mesa) - 36.950 
7. Kaitlyn Duranczyk - Edge Gymnastics Training Center - 36.850

Senior D
1. Charlie Owens - Gilders CA - 38.375
2. Stephanie Stowe - Desert Devils AZ - 37.650
3. Erica Oswalt - Gymcats NV - 37.450
4. Krysten Howard - Oasis AZ - 37.075
5. Nicolette McNair - Gym-Max CA - 37.0255
6. Danielle McNair - Gym-Max CA - 36.9756
7. Erica Matos - Airborne CA - 36.925


REGION 2
complete Region 2 results

Becuase of lower participation numbers, Region 2 will recieve additional team members from other more competitive Regions. 

Junior A
1. Madison Brunette, Seattle Gymnastics Academy - 35.875
Madison was the only competitor in the junior A division. 

Junior B
1. Sienna Brane, Cascade Elite Gymnastics - 36.700 
2. Alexis Takara, Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 36.575
3. Alexis Walmer, Bronco Elite Arts and Athletics - 35.325
4. Tori Choi, Arctic Gymnastic Center - 34.975
5. Lillie Minor, Naydenov Gymnastics Inc.- 34.675

Junior C
1. Emma Byrd, Bronco Elite Arts and Athletics - 37.100
2. Haley Roy, Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 36.600 
3. Mackenzie Smith, Denali Gymnastics N Fitness Inc. - 35.975 
4. Stephanie Wright,  Northwest Gymnastics Academy - 35.600 
5. Hannah Wolf, Funtastics/Team Avant Coeur - 34.975
6. Kendal Watts, Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 34.525 

Junior D
1. Oswalt, Katey - Mountain West Gymnastics - 37.075 
2. Lawrence, Alexis - Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 36.925 
3. Mackey, Malia - Cascade Elite Gymnastics - 36.775 
4. Pascoe-Long, Eleanor - National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics - 35.350 
5. Price, Kiyana - Mismo Gymnastics Inc - 34.975 
6. Carlson, Misty-Jade - National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics - 34.900

Senior A
1. Webb, Abby - Palouse Empire Gymnastics - 36.450
2. Schmeiss/tossey, Lauren - Cascade Elite Gymnastics - 36.300
3. Griffin, Symone - Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 35.375 
4. Cottrell, Jade -Cascade Elite Gymnastics - 34.550 

Senior B
1. Villanueva, Tracie - Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc. - 36.925 
2. Jacobsen, Mary - Emerald City Gymnastics Academy - 36.875 
3. Steffen, Bailey - The Athletic Edge - 35.375 
4. Worrest, Hannah - Mismo Gymnastics Inc - 34.050


Utah signee Baely Rowe posted the top score in her region to easily advance to her final J.O. National Championships. Rowe is the defending National Champion on uneven bars and finished 2nd all around at 2012 Nationals. 

Senior C
1. Baely Rowe, Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 38.125
2. Courtney Miller, Cascade All-Star Gymnastics LLC - 36.475 
3. Nicole Larkin, Mid-Columbia Gymnastics Academy - 36.150 
4. Morgan Griffin, Roach Gymnastics - 36.125 
5. Audrey Ryals, Gymnastics East - 35.950 
6. Madyson Blake, Idaho Elite Gymnastics - 35.000

Senior D
1. Mejia, Diana - Multnomah Athletic Club - 37.825 
2. McMillan, Kaytianna - National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics - 37.325 
3. Hayashida, Kristi - Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc. - 37.025 
4. Takara, Amber - Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc. - 36.850 
5. Bolton, Emily - Mid-Columbia Gymnastics Academy - 36.550 
6. Cenido-Niheu, Keaolani - Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc. - 36.425 
7. Hyvonen, Kelsy - Gymnastics Plus - 36.275



REGION 3

Former elite Pua Hall won the senior C all around title thanks to a 9.90 on vault. Hall recently announced her committment to UCLA. 

Junior A
1. Kelsey Knox - Dynamo - 38.175
2t. Rachel Flam - Stars - 38.150
2t. Jordan Stavrou - University of Gymnastics - 38.150
4. Irina Alexeeva - WOGA - 38.075
5. Kailey Gillings - Endeavor - 37.775
6t. Renata Hilbourn - Metroplex - 37.450
6t. Emily Glynn - Airborne - 37.450
6t. Madison Kampschroeder - KGDC - 37.450

Junior B
1. Kaylee Cole - Texas Dreams - 38.450
2. Chelsey Cole - Metroplex - 38.225
3. Kyana George - Metroplex - 38.050
4. Megan Tripp - WOGA - 38.00
5. Drew Watson - Texas East - 37.850
6. Lexi Montgomery - Metroplex - 37.80
7. Reagan Campbell - Texas Dreams - 37.075

Junior C
1. Nicole Lehrmann - Capital - 38.450
2. Cassidy Keelen - Texas Dreams - 37.925
3. Brianna McCant - Metroplex - 37.850
4. Charle Dembo - WOGA - 37.775
5. Mason Hosek - Champion TX - 37.725
6. Natalie Rainbolt - KGDC - 37.675
7. Monica Riley - Top Flight - 37.450

Junior D
1. Emily Howe - WOGA - 37.925
2. Mary Catherine Fletcher - Stars TX - 37.825
3. Shannon McNatt - Stars TX - 37.775
4. Lizzy LeDuc - Metroplex - 37.575
5. Sidney Dukes - Texas East - 37.30
6. Jessica Karges - Bart Conner - 37.175
7. McKenna Kelley - Stars TX - 36.90



The senior A team may be unbeatable at the 2013 J.O. National Championships with every gymnast scoring in the 38's to qualify! Mack Brannan dropped back to level 10 from elite and is having a fantastic year. She has verballed to Alabama. 

Senior A
1. Mackenzie Brannan - Capital - 38.875
2. Madison Cindric - Texas Dreams - 38.425
3. Ericha Fassbender - Stars TX - 38.40
4. Braie Speed - Aerial Athletics - 38.225
5t. Haylee Roe - Metroplex - 38.20
5t. Ginaphr Seat - Phillips66 - 38.20
7t. Samantha Partyka - Champion TX - 38.00
7t. Mary Dare Maxwell - Dynamo - 38.00

Senior B
1. Lauren Li - WOGA - 38.150
2t. Bailie Holst - Premier - 38.050
2t. Chayse Capps - Infinite Bounds - 38.050
4. Ciara Gardner - WOGA - 37.850
5. Hayley Sanders - WOGA - 37.650
6. Nichole Guerrero - Zenith Elite - 37.575
7. Kennedy Finister - Champion TX - 36.950

Senior C
1. Pua Hall - KGDC - 38.225
2. McKenzie Wofford - Capital - 38.075
3. Jordyn Givens - Top Flight - 37.875
4t. Jessica Howe - WOGA - 37.425
4t. Keri Peel - GK's - 37.425
6. Chelsi Hamilton - Top Flight - 37.30
7. Reagan Hemry - Bart Conner - 37.275

Senior D
1. Rachel Daum - Stars TX - 38.450
2. Ashlyn Broussard - WOGA - 38.00
3. Alyson Heimsath - Stars TX - 37.725
4. Leah Lomonte - Champion TX - 37.70
5. Mackenzie Valentin - Bart Conner - 37.40
6. Mitzi Unda - WOGA - 37.175
7. Kullen Hlawek - Champion TX - 37.150
 


REGION 4

Junior A
1. Brenner, Abigail - Twin City Twisters - 37.875 
2. Schoepfer, Evy - Triad Gymnastics - 37.775 
3. Ramler, Lexy - KidSport, LLC - 37.475 
4t. Paulson, Abby - Twin City Twisters - 37.350 
4t. Sandoval, Michelle - Great American Gymn. Express - 37.350 
6. Wrage, Brooke - Triad Gymnastics - 36.750 
7. Schoepfer, Trudy - Triad Gymnastics - 36.300

Junior B
1t. Houchin, Taylor - Gold Medal Gymnastics - 37.875 
1t. Parks, Adra -  Triad Gymnastics - 37.875 
3. Pearson, Maleah - Twin City Twisters - 37.625 
4. Hall, Kaitlyn - Eagles Gymnastics And Dance Ctr - 37.500 
5. Brown, Lynnzee - Great American Gymn. Express - 37.425 
6. Loper, Courtney - Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute - 37.050 
7. Roby, Kynsee - Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute - 37.000

Junior C
1. Karr, Maddie - Twin City Twisters - 38.075 
2. Day, Stephanie - Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute  - 37.950 
3. Ward, Britney - Missouri Valley Gymnastics Inc. - 37.650 
4. Burkinshaw, Sierra - Solid Rock - 37.425 
5. Johnson, Madeline - Flips Gymnastics LLC - 37.400
6. Johnson, Alyssa - Twin City Twisters - 37.100 
7. Plude, Kennedy - Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline - 37.050

Junior D
1. Porter, Morgan - Team Central - 38.075 
2. Anderson, Makenzie - Twin City Twisters - 37.550 
3. Ray, Josalyn - M and M Gymnastics - 37.325
4. Nieman, Cameron - St. Louis Gym Centre - 36.825
5. Crouse, Sienna - TNT Kid's Fitness and Gymnastics Academy - 36.650 
6. Korbel, Allison - Twin City Twisters - 36.350
7. Hogan, Sydney - Cedar Valley Gymnastics - 36.225

Senior A
1. Cherrey, Gracie - Twin City Twisters All - 38.275 
2. Ung, Selena - Flips Gymnastics LLC - 38.050 
3. Bresette, Jenna - Great American Gymn. Express - 37.825 
4. Fischer, Ashley - Team Central - 37.500 
5. Jordan, Melissa - Scamps Gymnastics - 36.400 - 35.925
6.Turner, Michaelee - EDGE Gymnastics - Riverside -  35.925
7. Spankowski, Leah - LaFleur Academy of Gymnastics - 35.825

Senior B
1. Heltemes, Amber - Twin City Twisters - 38.075 
2. Breen, Danielle - Triad Gymnastics - 37.975 
3. Hodan, Bridget - Salto Gymnastics - 37.875 
4. Schugel, Rebecca - Classic Gymnastics - 37.450 
5. Schalow, Emma - American Gold Gymnastics - 37.050 
6. Jackson, Alyssa - Eagles Gymnastics And Dance Ctr - 36.900 
7. Ryan, Claire - Legacy Gymnastics - 36.675

Senior C
1. Lovan, Kara - Triad Gymnastics - 38.475 
2. Paz, Kelsey - Siouxland Gymnastics Academy - 37.100
3. Edelman, Renee' - Twin City Twisters - 36.875 
4. Kuehl, Miranda - SUCCESS Gymnastics - 36.850 
5. Ramberg, Emily - Flyaways Gold Gymnastics - 36.575 
6. Hardison, Jordan - Salto Gymnastics - 36.550 
7. Uruquhart, Paige - Twin City Twisters - 36.500

Senior D
1. Jane Rott, Mary - Rising Stars Gymnastics Academy - 38.275 
2. McIntire, Bailey - EDGE Gymnastics - Riverside - 37.750 
3. Merritt, Audrey - Oshkosh Gymnastics Center - 36.875
4. Westrich, Kendall - LaFleur Academy of Gymnastics - 36.825
5. Walker, Bailey - Classic Gymnastics - 36.525 
6t. Doherty, Jordyn - Eagles Gymnastics And Dance Ctr - 36.500 
6t. Esslinger, Grayson - Oshkosh Gymnastics Center - 36.500 



REGION 5

Junior A
1. Marissa Oakley  Phenom       38.125
2. Emily Gaskins   Cincinnati    38.00
   Wesley Stephenson   Legacy Elite    38.00
4. Lauren Bancroft  Twistars   37.975
5. Kelsye Kurtiak  AGA  37.525
6. Makarri Doggette  Buckeye   37.125
7. Aria Brusch   Cincinnati  36.975

Junior B
1. Isabell Hutchins  Splitz  38.525
2. Lexi Funk  IGI  38.025
3. Carly Preston  Twistars  37.625
4. Anaka Benink   Rockford  37.425
5. Alecia Farina  Gym World  37.3
6. Madison McHale  Legacy Elite  37.15
7. Gracen Standley  Cincinnati  36.70

Junior C
1. Brehanna Showers - R-Athletics - 38.20
2. Shea Mahoney - Legacy Elite - 38.10
3. Megan Schweihofer - Hunts - 37.80
4. Brittini Chappell - AGA - 37.60
5. Olivia Aepli - Buckeye - 37.425
6. Karen Howell - Olympia - 37.25
7. Kaitlyn Menzione - BIG - 37.125
7t. Christina Berg - Legacy Elite - 37.125

Junior D 
1. Emma McLean  Stars and Stripes  37.85
2. Sydney McGlone  Universal  37.675
3. Rachel Cutler  Twistars  37.225
4. Megan Hultgren  Rockford  37.15
5. Madison Hargrave  Sharps   37.10
6. Emily Basara   Ultimate   37.025
7. Julia Beyer  Naperville  36.725


Arkansas commit Paige Zaziski edged Bailey Gardner for the All Around title and will lead a strong team into Nationals. 

Senior A
1. Paige Zaziski  Hunts  38.55
2. Bailey Gardner  Twistars   38.475
3. Annie Juarez  DeVeaus   38.2
4. Alyssa Shermetaro   Olympia  38.2
5. Morgan Lane   Jody's Gym  37.55
6. Kelsey Hood  Olympia  37.55
7. Taylor Livingston  Twistars   37.225

Senior B
1. Lindsey Lemke  R Athletics  38.125
2. Sydney Waltz  Gold Medal  37.275
3. Nicole Gendusa  IGI  36.775
4. Baylee Bell   DeVeaus  36.725
5. Noelle Harada  Libertyville  36.7
6. Ryann Conners  IGI  36.6
7. Monica Batton   Gymnastics World   36.575

Senior C
1. Caroline Morant   Legacy Elite   37.35
2. Sasha Sander   Perfection   37.2
3. Jessica Peszek  DeVeaus  36.825
4. Sarah Ebeyer  Wrights   36.225
5. Ashley Potts  HUGS   36.1
6. Olivia Trout   All Around  35.95
7. Rachel Carr  DeVeaus   35.925

Senior D
1. Mary Jane Horth   Gymnastics World   38.45
    Rachel Haines   Twistars   38.45
3. Amanda Wellick  Legacy Elite  38.325
4. Tenille Funches  UGA  38.125
5. Jorden Mitchell   DeVeaus   37.225
6. Brooklyn Doggette  Buckeye  36.95
7. Megan Greenfield  GEMS  36.8

Click here to watch Region 5 Championship videos



REGION 6
If you have a link to the remaining age divisions for Region 6, please leave a comment below. 

Senior C
1. Ryder, Paris - Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington - 37.925 
2t. Josbacher, Lianne - Gymnastics Learning Center - 37.850 
2t. Pflieger, Meghan - Valley Gymnastics Training Center, Inc. - 37.850 
4. Chiarelli, Talia - Brestyan's American Gymnastics - 37.800
5. Baker, April - Brestyan's American Gymnastics - 37.275 
6. O'connor, Olivia - New Image Gymnastic Academy - 37.250 
7. Nelson, Samantha - Ace Gymnastics Inc. - 37.225

Senior D
1. Swoboda, Nicolette - Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington - 37.875 
2. Postiglione, Christina - Gold Medal Gymnastics Huntington - 37.475 
3. Demoura, Alexandra - New Image Gymnastic Academy - 37.250 
4. Stewart, Kimberly - Cape Cod Gymnastics Center Inc. - 36.650 
5. Fitzpatrick, Caroline - Arena Gymnastics Inc. - 36.625
6. Lasker, Emma - Rochester Gymnastics Academy - 36.425
7. Privitera, Olivia - Elite Gymnastics Academy - 35.950



REGION 7
Junior A
1. Emma Marchese - Hills - 38.500
2. Maggie Musselman - Hills - 38.150 
3. Ariana Agrapides - MG Elite - 37.900 
4. Griffin James - Gymstrada - 37.850
5. Rachael Lukacs - North Stars - 37.550 
6. Savannah Schoenherr - Hills - 37.250 
7. Noelle DeCesare - Win-Win Gymnastics - 37.150

Junior B 
1. Lauren Bridgens - Hills - 37.675 
2. Kristen Politz - Rebound - 37.525
3. Ashley Szafranski - Parkettes - 37.450 
4. Kassidy Cumber - Gymstrada - 37.450 
5. Erica Fuschs - Parkettes - 37.300 
6. Teressa Zientek - MG Elite - 37.175 
7. Jazmyn Estrella  - Parkettes - 36.725 

Junior C
1. Erika Muhaw - North Stars - 37.875
2. Rachel Donovan - Parkettes - 37.200 
3. Mikayla Waddell - ENA Paramus - 37.150 
4. Breahna Wiczkowski - Prestige - 36.725 
5.  Gianna Plaska - Northeast Gymnastics - 36.625 
6. Maggie Tamburro - Paramoun - 36.400
7. Anne Marie Neggia - North Stars - 36.350



Alicia Boren and Alex McMurtry both won J.O. National All Around titles last year (in different age groups). This year, they'll have to face off for the all around, but will lead a strong Region 7 team in the Junior D division! McMurtry, the 2013 Nastia Liukin Cup Champion, scored a 9.975 on vault at Regionals. After a low beam score (9.10) she finished with a 38.30 all around for second place behind Boren's massive 38.90. Both gymnasts have verbally committed to the #1 ranked University of Florida. Also of note, 3rd place finisher Kirah Koshinski won vault with a perfect 10.0! 

Junior D
1. Alicia Boren - North Stars - 38.900 
2. Alex McMurtry - Richmond Olympiad - 38.300 
3. Kirah Koshinski - Northeast Gymnastics - 38.050 
4. Sabrina Garcia - Prestige - 37.625 
5. Michelle Amoresano - North Stars - 37.225 
6. Danielle Doolin - Willmoor  - 37.150 
7. Ella Wu - Hills - 37.025

Senior A
1. Rachel Stypinski - Silivas - 38.025 
2. Emily Shugan - Indigo - 36.900 
3. Kendall Valentin - HOH - 36.725  
4. Isabella Amado - Excalibur - 36.650 
5. Rebecca McKevitt - Central Buck - 36.425 
6. Katie McGrady - Gym Dandy's - 36.250 
7. Alexandra Zois - Docksiders - 36.150 

Senior B
1. Toni-Ann Williams - United  -  38.025 
2. Kaitlynn Hedelund - Excalibur - 37.875 
3. Alexis Mattern - Artistic Sports Academy - 37.525 
4. Taylor Harrison - World Class - 37.425 
5. Leah MacMoyle - North Stars - 37.325 
6. Lia Breeden - Artistic Sports Academy - 37.250 
7. Natalia Joyce - Excalibur - 37.175

Senior C
1. Chelsea Raineri - Silivas - 37.925 
2. Mackenzie Myers - Frederick Gymnastics - 37.525 
3. Tracey Person - United -37.325 
4. Nicole Medvitz - ENA Paramus - 37.275 
5. Rebekah Conrad - World Class - 36.975 
6. Alexa Goldberg - Central Buck - 36.975 
7. Elena Lagoski - Northeast Gymnastics - 36.625

Senior D
1. Sandra Collantes - Excalibur - 38.475 
2. Ashley Lambert - World Class - 38.425 
3. Erin Buchanan - Capital - 38.075 
4. Rachel Fielitz - ENA Paramus - 37.300 
5. Bridget Steffen - World Class - 37.275 
6. Jaine-Lynn VanPutten - North Stars - 37.050 
7. Abigail Rieder - United Sports Academy - 36.500



REGION 8
 
Junior A
1. Lexi Graber - FL-SouthernStarz - 37.725
2. Grace Waguespack - Ace FL - 37.400
3. Kylie Dickson - Planet AL - 37.325
4. Derrian Gobourne - Lakewood Ranch -   37.175
5. Kyla Gamble - American Twisters Fl - 36.975
6.  Delaney Keck - Gymstars TN - 36.925 
7. Sydney Laird - First Flight NC - 36.900

Junior B
1. Anna Glenn - Southeastern NC - 38.150 
2. Grace Glenn - Southeastern NC - 37.875
3. Maggie O' Hara - Southeastern - 37.725 
4. Ashley Smith - Sonshine NC - 37.250 
5. Heather Swanson - American Twisters FL - 37.125
6. Hailey Garner - Gymstars TN - 37.075 
7. Sophia Hyderally - Planet AL - 37.050 

Sydney Snead holds the  Nation's top all around total in 2013 with a huge 39.30. Snead placed 3rd in the All-Around despite scoring an 8.900 on beam thanks to a 9.9 on vault and 9.8 on floor. 

Junior C
1. Madison Osman - Orlando Metro FL - 38.375
2. Julianna Cannamela - Southeastern NC - 38.200 
3. Sydney Snead - Sonshine NC - 38.100 
4. Mackenzie Austin - High Point NC - 37.950 
5. Hollie Minichiello - Orlando Metro FL - 37.750
6. Katie Becker - Everest NC - 37.725
7. Krista Collins - SoutheasternNC - 37.575

Junior D
1. Green, Kaitlin - LaFleur's Gymnastics Largo - 38.075
2. Slappey, Emma - Starlight Gymnastics - 38.050
3. Engler, Emma - Sonshine Gymnastics - 38.025 
4. Armbrecht, Abigail - Planet Gymnastics - 37.750 
5. Owens, Kensleigh - Southeastern Gymnastics Center - 37.700
6t . Schou, Kaitlyn - Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics - 37.475
6t. Ortiz, Maria - Coast Elite Gymnastics Academy-CEGA - 37.475
6t. Wild, Nicole - Southeastern Gymnastics Center - 37.475
Senior A
1. Lauren Marinez - Orlando Metro FL - 37.850
2.  Katie Stuart - Gymnastix GA - 37.525
3.  Jasmine Arnold - Elite Energy TN - 37.00
4.  Marie Priest - GGAL - 36.900
5. Brooke Bray - American Twisters FL - 36.850
6. Mallory Moredock - GGAL - 36.825
7. Nikki Youd - Gym Plus - 36.725

Senior B
1. Aja Sims - Brandy Johnson FL - 38.850
2. Nikole Addison - Coast Elite FL - 37.900
3. Mary Angela Metcalf - International NC - 37.625
4. Rachel Slocum - Sonshine NC - 37.375
5. Jennifer Brenner - Ace FL - 37.325
6. Katie Canady - Northwind GA - 36.700
7. Chelsea Grimison - Brandy Johnson FL - 36.450

Senior C
1. Katie Bailey - High Point NC - 38.175
2. Myia Hambrick - West Georgia GA - 38.125
3. Tiffany Henry - TBTurners - 37.925
4. Courtney Bisbe - High Point NC - 37.675
5. Gilly Hogue - Ocean Flippers SC - 37.625
6. Emily Braukma - Orlando Metro FL - 37.300
7. Mary Sanders - Prattville AL - 37.175 


LSU signee Ashleigh Gnat dominated the Senior D division, winning every event and the all around with an incredible 39.0.! She scored a 9.90 on vault and a 9.825 on floor.  

Senior D
1. Ashleigh Gnat - ACE Gymnastics - 39.000!!!
2. Sydney Ewing - Acadiana Gymnastics - 38.350 
3. Charly Santagado - Orlando Metro Gymnastics - 38.300
4. Alyssa Tucker - Team Attraction - 38.250 
5. Morgan Reynolds - Georgia Elite Gymnastics - 38.075 
6t. Christina Pheil - Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics - 37.900 
6t. Elid Helwigg - International Gymnastics Training Center - 37.900