The 2013 USA Gymnastics Level 10 season will culminate this week in Minnesota with the Junior Olympic National Championships, and Gymnastike will be on-site for coverage of the event! 

This year's J.O. Nationals will feature nearly 450 of the USA's best Level 10 gymnasts. Competition will take place May 10-11 at the Minneapolis Convention Center and is hosted by USA Gymnastics and Twin City Twisters Gymnastics Club. 


What you can expect to see on Gymnastike during the Championships:
 
2013 Competition Schedule:
May 9    All Day Podium Training 
May 10 – 11:30 a.m. Junior and Senior A
               5 p.m. Junior and Senior B
May 11 – 11:30 a.m. Junior and Senior C
               5 p.m. Junior and Senior D

 
Event History 
Did you know World and Olympic Champion Jordyn Wieber, is a former JO National silver medalist? It's true! Wieber, and many current and former US National team members competed in the J.O. program in their journey to elite stardom. To name a few: 2012 Olympic Champion Kyla Ross, World Vault Champions McKayla Maroney and Kayla Williams, 2008 Olympic beam champion Shawn Johnson, 2008 Olympic silver medalist Samantha Peszek, and 2004 Olympic silver medalist Courtney McCool. We'll be on the lookout for future Olympians in Minneapolis! 




What's at stake?
National titles will be awarded in the all around as well as all 4 individual events in each of the 8 age divisions. The top four all-around athletes in each age division will qualify to the 2013 Junior Olympic National Team and are invited to attend a National Training Camp, scheduled for Sept. 22-26, at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center at the Karolyi Ranch.

The winning Regions will also be determined at the conclusion of the competition. Region 3 is the defending super team Champion while Region 1 won in 2011.




The Favorites
Reigning all around Champions returning to defend their titles:
Alex McMurtry of Richmond Olympiad
Felicia Hano of West Coast Elite
Alicia Boren of North Stars
Aja Sims of Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics

Top 5 All Around Scores in 2013: 
1) Sydney Snead of Sonshine Gymnastics - 39.30
2) Oni Timothy of Rochester Gymnastics Academy - 39.125
3) Kaytianna McMillan of National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics - 39.025
4) Mackenzie Brannan of Capital Gymnastics, Texas - 39.025
5) Ashleigh Gnat of ACE Gymnastics - 39.000


Who Qualified? 
The field for the Junior Olympic Championships boasts gymnasts from 39 states, with Texas and California bringing the two largest numbers of athletes at 47 and 35, respectively. Check out the complete athlete roster, organized by state, below.

Alabama
Abigail Armbrecht, Mobile, Ala./AL-Planet, Region 8, Junior D
Kylie Dickson, Spanish Fort, Ala./AL-Planet, Region 8, Junior A
Sophia Hyderally, Daphne, Ala./AL-Planet, Region 8, Junior B
Mary Sanders, Prattville, Ala./AL-Prattville, Region 8, Senior C
Mackenzie Smith, Daphne, Ala./Denali, Region 2, Junior C
Gracen Standley, Mobile, Ala./Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior B

Alaska
Tori Choi, Anchorage, Alaska/Arctic Gym, Region 2, Junior B

Arizona
Cassie Betts, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal AZ, Region 1, Junior C
Allison Bower, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils AZ, Region 1, Junior D
Tyly Bozzuto, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Region 1, Senior C
Tatum Bruden, Peoria, Ariz./Sunrays AZ, Region 1, Junior A
Stefani Catour, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Region 1, Senior A
Selynna Felix -Terrazas, Tucson, Ariz./Carters AZ, Region 1, Senior C
Jessica Ginn, Chandler, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Region 1, Junior C
Krysten Howard, Phoenix, Ariz./Oasis AZ, Region 1, Senior D
Kari Lee, Peoria, Ariz./Flames AZ, Region 1, Senior A
Gianna Marino, Scottsdale, Ariz./Desert Devils AZ, Region 1, Senior C
Melissa Metcalf, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils AZ, Region 1, Senior B
Madilyn Probst, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal AZ, Region 1, Junior A
Elizabeth Snoddy, Gilbert, Ariz./Desert Lights AZ, Region 1, Junior C
Danielle Spencer-Bearham, Scottsdale, Ariz./Gold Medal AZ, Region 1, Junior D
Stephanie Stowe, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils AZ, Region 1, Senior D
Kaitlin Won, Mesa, Ariz./Dynamics AZ, Region 1, Senior A

California
Miranda Cabada, Fontana, Calif./Winners CA, Region 1, Junior A
Kelsey Chan, Stevenson Ranch, Calif./Gym Jam CA, Region 1, Senior A
Kaitlyn Duranczyk, Sebastopol, Calif./Edge CA, Region 1, Senior C
Kennedi Edney, Chino, Calif./Precision CA, Region 1, Junior B
Alex Esmerian, Auburn, Calif./Technique CA, Region 1, Senior A
Alicia Gallarzo, Los Angeles, Calif./Gym Jam CA, Region 1, Senior B
Ilana Gordon, San Carlos, Calif./Airborne CA, Region 1, Senior B
Kindra Halsey, El Dorado Hills, Calif./Technique CA, Region 1, Junior B
Felicia Hano, San Gabriel, Calif./West Coast Elite CA, Region 1, Junior B
Kristyn Hoffa, San Marcos, Calif./SCEGA CA, Region 1, Junior D
Miranda Holder, Santa Rosa, Calif./San Mateo CA, Region 1, Senior C
Analise Howard, Westminster, Calif./All Olympia CA, Region 1, Junior C
Madison Howlett, Murrieta, Calif./SCEGA CA, Region 1, Junior B
Janae Janik, Simi Valley, Calif./All Olympia CA, Region 1, Senior C
Kara Jones, Petaluma, Calif./Edge CA, Region 1, Junior C
Talitha Jones, Los Angeles, Calif./All Olympia CA, Region 1, Junior A
Nicoletta Koulos, Long Beach, Calif./SCATS CA, Region 1, Junior A
Grace Kramer, SanClemente, Calif./Wildfire CA, Region 1, Junior B
Erica Matos, San Jose, Calif./Airborne CA, Region 1, Senior D
Mary Maxwell, Elk Grove, Calif./Dynamo, Region 3, Senior A
Danielle Mc Nair, Dove Canyon, Calif./Gym-Max CA, Region 1, Senior D
Nicolette Mc Nair, Dove Canyon, Calif./Gym-Max CA, Region 1, Senior D
Kristen Nogaki, Orange, Calif./Wildfire CA, Region 1, Senior A
Charlie Owens, Alta Loma, Calif./Gilders CA, Region 1, Senior D
Desiree Palomares, Hesperia, Calif./Gilders CA, Region 1, Senior C
Phoebe Pummarachai, Norwalk, Calif./Winners CA, Region 1, Junior D
Shani Remme, Rocklin, Calif./Byers Roseville CA, Region 1, Junior C
Aubree Rosa, Covina, Calif./Gilders CA, Region 1, Junior D
Rebecca Stone, Temecula, Calif./SCEGA CA, Region 1, Junior A
Melia Stout, Roseville, Calif./Technique CA, Region 1, Junior A
Maddy Stover, Fullerton, Calif./Wildfire CA, Region 1, Senior B
Megan Verceles Carr, Monte Soreno, Calif./West Valley CA, Region 1, Junior A
Jessica Wang, Chino Hills, Calif./Winner's Academy of Gymnastics, Region 1, Junior C
Maya Washington, San Jose, Calif./San Mateo CA, Region 1, Junior B
Elizabeth Yu, South Pasadena, Calif./West Coast Elite CA, Region 1, Junior D

Colorado
Emily Glynn, Longmont, Colo./Airborne, Region 3, Junior A
Bailie Holst, Berthoud, Colo./Premier, Region 3, Senior B
Emily Muhlenhaupt, Castle Rock, Colo./Aerials, Region 3, Junior A
Keri Peel, Ft Collins, Colo./GK's, Region 3, Senior C
Alyona Shchennikova, Colorado Springs, Colo./Tigar, Region 3, Junior A

Connecticut
Kendra Combs, Windsor, Conn./CT-AllStars, Region 6, Junior A
Courtney Cowles, Canton, Conn./CT-NEGX, Region 6, Junior B
Caroline Fitzpatrick, New Canaan, Conn./CT-Arena, Region 6, Senior D
Amber Hill, Windsor Locks, Conn./CT-AllStars, Region 6, Senior B
Brianna Laggis, Milford, Conn./CT-Vasi's, Region 6, Junior A
Kelly Martin, North Haven, Conn./CT-NEGX, Region 6, Senior A
Julia Sebben, Monroe, Conn./CT-NextDimension, Region 6, Senior A

Florida
Nikole Addison, Ft Myers, Fla./FL-CoastElite, Region 8, Senior B
Emily Brauckmuller, Auburndale, Fla./FL-OrlandoMetro, Region 8, Senior C
Brooke Bray, West Palm Beach, Fla./FL-AmericanTwisters, Region 8, Senior A
Jennifer Brenner, Oviedo, Fla./FL-Ace, Region 8, Senior B
Kyla Gamble, Hollywood, Fla./FL-AmericanTwisters, Region 8, Junior A
Emily Gaskins, Coral Springs, Fla./Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior A
Ashleigh Gnat, Lake Mary, Fla./FL-Ace, Region 8, Senior D
Derrian Gobourne, Sarasota, Fla./FL-LakewoodRanch, Region 8, Junior A
Lexi Graber, Cape Coral, Fla./FL-SouthernStarz, Region 8, Junior A
Kaitlin Green, Safety Harbor, Fla./FL-LaFleursLargo, Region 8, Junior D
Chelsea Grimison, Orlando, Fla./FL-BrandyJohnsons, Region 8, Senior B
Elid Helwigg, Miami, Fla./FL-International, Region 8, Senior D
Tiffany Henry, Tampa, Fla./FL-TBTurners, Region 8, Senior C
Lauren Marinez, Orlando, Fla./FL-OrlandoMetro, Region 8, Senior A
Hollie Minichiello, Orlando, Fla./FL-OrlandoMetro, Region 8, Junior C
Maria Ortiz, Fort Myers, Fla./FL-CoastElite, Region 8, Junior D
Madison Osman, Maitland, Fla./FL-OrlandoMetro, Region 8, Junior C
Christina Pheil, St Petersburg, Fla./FL-TBTurners, Region 8, Senior D
Charly Santagado, Celebration, Fla./FL-OrlandoMetro, Region 8, Senior D
Kaitlyn Schou, Longwood, Fla./FL-BrandyJohnsons, Region 8, Junior D
Aja Sims, Orlando, Fla./FL-BrandyJohnsons, Region 8, Senior B
Emma Slappey, Jacksonville, Fla./FL-Starlight, Region 8, Junior D
Heather Swanson, Parkland, Fla./FL-AmericanTwisters, Region 8, Junior B
Karrie Thomas, Coral Springs, Fla./FL-AmericanTwisters, Region 8, Junior A
Grace Waguespack, Longwood, Fla./FL-Ace, Region 8, Junior A
Nikki Youd, Lynn Haven, Fla./FL-GymPlusPC, Region 8, Senior A

Georgia
Elena Arenas, Bishop, Ga./GA-GAElite, Region 8, Junior A
Katie Canady, Cumming, Ga./GA-Northwind, Region 8, Senior B
Myia Hambrick, Temple, Ga./GA-WestGeorgia, Region 8, Senior C
Mallory Moredock, Mcdonough, Ga./GA-GGALawrenceville, Region 8, Senior A
Marie Priest, Lilburn, Ga./GA-GGALawrenceville, Region 8, Senior A
Morgan Reynolds, Athens, Ga./GA-GAElite, Region 8, Senior D
Savannah Schoenherr, Columbus, Ga./Hill's, Region 7, Junior A
Ashley Smith, Alpharetta, Ga./NC-Sonshine, Region 8, Junior B
Katie Stuart, Duluth, Ga./GA-Gymnastix, Region 8, Senior A

Hawaii
Keaolani Cenido-Niheu, Ka'a'awa, Hawaii/Hawaiian Isl. Twisters, Region 2, Senior D
Kristi Hayashida, Mililani, Hawaii/Hawaiian Isl. Twisters, Region 2, Senior D

Idaho
Madyson Blake, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Idaho Elite, Region 2, Senior C
Emma Byrd, Boise, Idaho/Bronco Elite, Region 2, Junior C
Katey Oswalt, Meridian, Idaho/Mountain West, Region 2, Junior D
Alexis Walmer, Meridian, Idaho/Bronco Elite, Region 2, Junior B
Hannah Wolf, Hayden, Idaho/Avant Coeur, Region 2, Junior C
Stephanie Wright, Coeur d Alene, Idaho/Northwest Gym, Region 2, Junior C

Illinois
Emily Basara, Gurnee, Ill./Ultimate Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior D
Anaka Benink, Rockford, Ill./Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, Region 5, Junior B
Christina Berg, Tinley Park, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior C
Julia Beyer, Naperville, Ill./Naperville Gymnastics Club, Region 5, Junior D
Ryann Conners, Evergreen Park, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute, Region 5, Senior B
Tenille Funches, Chicago, Ill./United Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior D
Lexi Funk, Aurora, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute, Region 5, Junior B
Nicole Gendusa, Sugar Grove, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute, Region 5, Senior B
Megan Greenfield, Lake in the Hills, Ill./Trinity GEMS Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior D
Ciara Gresham, Shiloh, Ill./World Class Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior D
Noelle Harada, Lake Zurich, Ill./Libertyville Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior B
Megan Hultgren, Rockford, Ill./Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, Region 5, Junior D
Melissa Jordan, Gurnee, Ill./Scamps, Region 4, Senior A
Shea Mahoney, Algonquin, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior C
Eileen Malecki, Clarendon Hills, Ill./Illinois Gymnastics Institute, Region 5, Senior B
Madison McHale, Naperville, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior B
Kaitlyn Menzione, Downers Grove, Ill./Balance Institute of Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior C
Caroline Morant, Chicago, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior C
Marissa Oakley, Oswego, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior A
Ashley Potts, Oakawood Hills, Ill./Huntley Unlimited Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior C
Josalyn Ray, Winthrop Harbor, Ill./M&M, Region 4, Junior D
Corinne Rechaenmacher, Batavia, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior B
Wesley Stephenson, Plainfield, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior A
Amanda Wellick, Wheaton, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior D
Miranda Wieczorek, Orland Hills, Ill./Gym-Kinetics Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior C

Indiana
Baylee Bell, Noblesville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior B
Rachel Carr, Noblesville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior C
Sarah Ebeyer, Greenwood, Ind./Wright's Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior C
Heather Hannon, McCordsville, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletics, Region 5, Senior A
Madison Hargrave, Zionsville, Ind./Sharp's Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior D
Annie Juarez, Westfield, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior A
Morgan Lane, Columbus, Ind./Jody's Gymnastics Zone, Region 5, Senior A
Jorden Mitchell, Indianapolis, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior D
Jessica Peszek, McCordsville, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior C

Iowa
Danielle Breen, Ames, Iowa/Triad, Region 4, Senior B
Sydney Hogan, Waterloo, Iowa/Cedar Valley, Region 4, Junior D
Miranda Kuehl, Woodward, Iowa/Success, Region 4, Senior C
Courtney Loper, West Des Moines, Iowa/Chows, Region 4, Junior B
Kara Lovan, Des Moines, Iowa/Triad, Region 4, Senior C
Adra Parks, Urbandale, Iowa/Triad, Region 4, Junior B
Kelsey Paz, Sioux City, Iowa/Siouxland, Region 4, Senior C
Evy Schoepfer, Ames, Iowa/Triad, Region 4, Junior A
Trudy Schoepfer, Ames, Iowa/Triad, Region 4, Junior A
Brooke Wrage, Clive, Iowa/Triad, Region 4, Junior A

Kansas
Pua Hall, Olathe, Kan./KGDC, Region 3, Senior C
Madison Kampschroeder, Overland Park, Kan./KGDC, Region 3, Junior A
Natalie Rainbolt, Lawrence, Kan./KGDC, Region 3, Junior C
Kynsee Roby, Gardner, Kan./Chows, Region 4, Junior B
Allie Wismer, Overland Park, Kan./Pinnacle, Region 3, Senior B

Kentucky
Sasha Sander, Louisville, Ky./Perfection Gymnastics School, Region 5, Senior C

Louisiana
Sydney Ewing, Lafayette, La./LA-Acadiana, Region 8, Senior D

Maryland
Lauren Bridgens, Darnestown, Md./Hills, Region 7, Junior B
Noelle DeCesare, Stevensville, Md./Win-Win Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior A
Chelsea Knight-Taliaferro, Waldorf, Md./Unique, Region 7, Senior B
Emma Marchese, Rockville, Md./Hill's, Region 7, Junior A
Maggie Musselman, Crownsville, Md./Hill's, Region 7, Junior A
Mackenzie Myers, Middletown, Md./Frederick Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior C
Tracey Person, Baltimore, Md./United, Region 7, Senior C
Ella Wu, Bethesda, Md./Hill's, Region 7, Junior D
Alexandra Zois, Crofton, Md./Docksiders, Region 7, Senior A

Massachusetts
Kayla Baddeley, Bridgewater, Mass./MA - NESA, Region 6, Junior A
April Baker, Andover, Mass./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Senior C
Cortni Baker, Andover, Mass./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Junior C
Nicole Biondi, Townsend, Mass./MA - 10.0, Region 6, Junior A
Fiona Callahan, Westboro, Mass./MA - Elite, Region 6, Senior B
Talia Chiarelli, Lexington, Mass./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Senior C
Lily Dean, N Andover, Mass./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Junior B
Molly Dunn, N Attleboro, Mass./MA - Ace, Region 6, Junior C
Khazia Hislop, Concord, Mass./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Junior B
Alexandra Hyland, Foxboro, Mass./MA - Arnold's, Region 6, Junior D
Lianne Josbacher, Shrewsbury, Mass./MA - GLC, Region 6, Senior C
Catherina Karpova, Brookline, Mass./MA - NESA, Region 6, Junior A
Madison Killay, Shrewsbury, Mass./MA - Elite, Region 6, Junior C
Samantha Nelson, Peabody, Mass./MA - Ace, Region 6, Senior C
Olivia Privitera, Framingham, Mass./MA - Elite, Region 6, Senior D
Nicole Rogalski, Andover, Mass./MA - 10.0, Region 6, Junior C
Aysia Sharif, Springfield, Mass./CT-NEGX, Region 6, Senior A
Amy Shen, Newton, Mass./MA - MGC-Waltham, Region 6, Junior B
Olivia Sinrich, Worcester, Mass./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Junior A
Kimberly Stewart, Eastham, Mass./MA - Cape Cod, Region 6, Senior D
Jillian Winstanley, Arlington, Mass./MA - Gym & More, Region 6, Senior A

Michigan
Lauren Bancroft, Fowler, Mich./Gedderts' Twistars USA, Region 5, Junior A
Brittini Chappell, Grand Blanc, Mich./AGA Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior C
Rachel Cutler, Grand Rapids, Mich./Gedderts' Twistars, Region 5, Junior D
Bailey Gardner, Clio, Mich./Gedderts' Twistars, Region 5, Senior A
Rachel Haines, Gowen, Mich./Gedderts' Twistars, Region 5, Senior D
Kelsey Hood, Macomb, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior A
Karen Howell, Sterling Heights, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior C
Kelsye Kurtiak, Swartz Creek, Mich./AGA Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior A
Lindsey Lemke, Holt, Mich./R-Athletics, Region 5, Senior B
Taylor Livingston, Whitmore Lake, Mich./Gedderts' Twistars, Region 5, Senior A
Emma McLean, Clarkston, Mich./Stars & Stripes, Region 5, Junior D
Carly Preston, Brighton, Mich./Gedderts' Twistars USA, Region 5, Junior B
Megan Schweihofer, China, Mich./Hunt's Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Junior C
Alyssa Shermataro, Rochester Hills, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior A
Brehanna Showers, Belmont, Mich./R-Athletics, Region 5, Junior C
Paige Zaziski, Chesterfield, Mich./Hunt's Gymnastics Academy, Region 5, Senior A

Minnesota
Makenzie Anderson, Zimmerman, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior D
Abigail Brenner, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior A
Gracie Cherrey, Woodbury, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Senior A
Renee' Edelman, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Senior C
Amber Heltemes, Coon Rapids, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Senior B
Alyssa Johnson, Rogers, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior C
Madeline Johnson, N. St. Paul, Minn./FLIPS, Region 4, Junior C
Maddie Karr, Stillwater, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior C
Allison Korbel, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior D
Abby Paulson, Coon Rapids, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior A
Maleah Pearson, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Junior B
Emily Ramberg, Forest Lake, Minn./Flyaways Gold, Region 4, Senior C
Lexy Ramler, St. Michael, Minn./KidSport Dynamos, Region 4, Junior A
Mary Jane Rott, Stillwater, Minn./Rising Stars, Region 4, Senior D
Claire Ryan, Greenwood, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics, Region 4, Senior B
Rebecca Schugel, Eagan, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4, Senior B
Selena Ung, Oakdale, Minn./FLIPS, Region 4, Senior A
Paige Uruquhart, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters, Region 4, Senior C
Bailey Walker, Minneapolis, Minn./Classic Gymnastics, Region 4, Senior D

Missouri
Jenna Bresette, Kansas City, Mo./GAGE, Region 4, Senior A
Lynnzee Brown, Raytown, Mo./GAGE, Region 4, Junior B
Jordyn Doherty, Kanasa City, Mo./Eagles, Region 4, Senior D
Ashley Fischer, St Peters, Mo./Team Central, Region 4, Senior A
Kaitlyn Hall, Raytown, Mo./Eagles, Region 4, Junior B
Taylor Houchin, Republic, Mo./Gold Medal, Region 4, Junior B
Alyssa Jackson, Belton, Mo./Eagles, Region 4, Senior B
Bailey McIntire, Kearney, Mo./Edge Riverside, Region 4, Senior D
Cameron Nieman, St. Louis, Mo./SLGC, Region 4, Junior D
Kennedy Plude, Lee's Summit, Mo./Xtreme, Region 4, Junior C
Morgan Porter, Overland, Mo./Team Central, Region 4, Junior D
Michelle Sandoval, Independence, Mo./GAGE, Region 4, Junior A
Michaelee Turner, Parkville, Mo./Edge Riverside, Region 4, Senior A
Britney Ward, Ozark, Mo./Missouri Valley, Region 4, Junior C
Morgan Wilson, Lee's Summit, Mo./Diamond, Region 3, Junior C

Montana
Kiyana Price, Dixon, Mont./Mismo, Region 2, Junior D
Hannah Worrest, Missoula, Mont./Mismo, Region 2, Senior B

New Hampshire
Annie Christman, Amherst, N.H./NH - Atlantic, Region 6, Junior B
Anna Merkuryev, Nashua, N.H./MA - Brestyans, Region 6, Senior B

New Jersey
Ariana Agrapides, Bayville, N.J./MG Elite, Region 7, Junior A
Michelle Amoresano, West Orange, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Junior D
Alicia Boren, Franklin Lakes, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Junior D
Danielle Doolin, Medford, N.J./Will-Moor, Region 7, Junior D
Rachael Lukacs, Hillsborough, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Junior A
Leah MacMoyle, Blairstown, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Senior B
Nicole Medvitz, Paramus, N.J./ENA Paramus, Region 7, Senior C
Erika Muhaw, Montville, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Junior C
Anne Marie Neggia, Kinnelon, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Junior C
Alexa Phillip, Bergenfield, N.J./NY Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior B
Kristen Politz, Morganville, N.J./Rebound, Region 7, Junior B
Melissa Reinstadtler, Brick, N.J./Rebound, Region 7, Junior B
Emily Shugan, Bridgewater, N.J./Indigo, Region 7, Senior A
Marissa Toci, Mt. Laurel, N.J./Will-Moor, Region 7, Senior B
Kendall Valentin, Holmdel, N.J./Head Over e=Heels, Region 7, Senior A
Jaine-Lynn VanPutten, Piscataway, N.J./North Stars, Region 7, Senior D
Mikayla Waddell, Ridgewood, N.J./ENA Paramus, Region 7, Junior C
Teressa Zientek, Holmdel, N.J./MG Elite, Region 7, Junior B

New York
Alexandra Demoura, Garden City, N.Y./NY New Image, Region 6, Senior D
Rechelle Dennis, Dix Hills, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Senior A
Camille Drouin-allaire, Shoreham, N.Y./NY GMGC Rocky Point, Region 6, Junior D
Lindsay Dwyer, Glen Cove, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Junior B
Ally Ferber, Woodbury, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Junior C
Rachel Fielitz, Walden, N.Y./ENA Paramus, Region 7, Senior D
Amanda Fillard, Centereach, N.Y./NY New Image, Region 6, Senior B
Cailtyn Fillard, Port Jefferson, N.Y./NY New Image, Region 6, Junior C
Megan Finck, St. James, N.Y./NY Apex, Region 6, Senior A
Nicole Hoffman, Bedford, N.Y./NY Galaxy Gymnastics, Region 6, Junior D
Emma Lasker, Akron, N.Y./NY RGA, Region 6, Senior D
Casey Lauter, Northport, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Junior D
Sara Mermelstein, Northport, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Junior D
Fanny Migliore, Huntington, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Senior A
Danielle Mulligan, Farmingdale, N.Y./NY New Image, Region 6, Junior C
Olivia O'connor, Brightwaters, N.Y./NY New Image, Region 6, Senior C
Meghan Pflieger, Barneveld, N.Y./NY Valley Gymnastics, Region 6, Senior C
Christina Postiglione, Selden, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Senior D
Lacey Rubin, Plainview, N.Y./NY New Image, Region 6, Senior B
Paris Ryder, Dix Hills, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Senior C
Alisa Sheremeta, Bloomingburg, N.Y./NY Sports Fitness Fu, Region 6, Junior A
Nicolette Swoboda, Westbury, N.Y./NY GMGC - Huntington, Region 6, Senior D
Emily Szembrot, Fairport, N.Y./NY RGA, Region 6, Junior B
Oni Timothy, Rochester, N.Y./NY RGA, Region 6, Senior B
Anna Weiskopf, Clifton Park, N.Y./NY WCGA, Region 6, Junior D
Christiana Yacalis, Binghamton, N.Y./NY STGA, Region 6, Junior D

Nebraska
Sierra Burkinshaw, Lincoln, Neb./Solid Rock, Region 4, Junior C

Nevada
Alisa Bogdan, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats NV, Region 1, Senior B
Danielle Dessaints, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats NV, Region 1, Senior B
Sarah Means, Las Vegas, Nev./Gymcats NV, Region 1, Senior A
Erica Oswalt, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats NV, Region 1, Senior D

North Carolina
Mackenzie Austin, Kernersville, N.C./NC-HighPoint, Region 8, Junior C
Katie Bailey, Kernersville, N.C./NC-HighPoint, Region 8, Senior C
Katie Becker, Boone, N.C./NC-Everest, Region 8, Junior C
Courtney Bisbe, Salisbury, N.C./NC-HighPoint, Region 8, Senior C
Julianna Cannamela, Waxhaw, N.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior C
Krista Collins, Weddington, N.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior C
Emma Engler, Raleigh, N.C./NC-Sonshine, Region 8, Junior D
Anna Glenn, Charlotte, N.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior B
Grace Glenn, Charlotte, N.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior B
Sydney Laird, Kings Mountain, N.C./NC-FirstFlight, Region 8, Junior A
Mary Angela Metcalf, Swansboro, N.C./NC-International, Region 8, Senior B
Kensleigh Owens, Huntersville, N.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior D
Rachel Slocum, Holly Springs, N.C./NC-Sonshine, Region 8, Senior B
Sydney Snead, Raleigh, N.C./NC-Sonshine, Region 8, Junior C
Alyssa Tucker, Raleigh, N.C./NC-TeamAttraction, Region 8, Senior D
Emily White, Kernersville, N.C./NC-HighPoint, Region 8, Junior B
Nicole Wild, Waxhaw, N.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior D

North Dakota
Sienna Crouse, West Fargo, N.D./TNT - ND, Region 4, Junior D
Emma Schalow, Fargo, N.D./American Gold, Region 4, Senior B

Ohio
Olivia Aepli, Dublin, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior C
Monica Batton, Macedonia, Ohio/Gymnastics World, Region 5, Senior B
Aria Brusch, Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior A
Brooklyn Doggette, Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior D
Makarri Doggette, Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior A
Alecia Farina, Broadview Hts, Ohio/Gymnastics World, Region 5, Junior B
Anna Gortner, Fairfield, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior A
Mary Jane Horth, Akron, Ohio/Gymnastics World, Region 5, Senior D
Isabell Hutchins, Rossford, Ohio/Splitz Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior B
Sydney McGlone, Dublin, Ohio/Universal Gymnastics, Region 5, Junior D
Olivia Trout, Painesville, Ohio/All Around Gymnastics, Region 5, Senior C
Sydney Waltz, Findlay, Ohio/Gold Medal Gymanstics, Region 5, Senior B

Oklahoma
Reagan Hemry, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner, Region 3, Senior C
Jessica Karges, Lexington, Okla./Bart Conner, Region 3, Junior D
Kelsey Knox, Oklahama City, Okla./Dynamo, Region 3, Junior A
Ginaphr Seat, Bartlesville, Okla./Phillips66, Region 3, Senior A
Mackenzie Valentin, Mustang, Okla./Bart Conner, Region 3, Senior D

Oregon
Misty-Jade Carlson, Portland, Ore./NAAG, Region 2, Junior D
Kaytianna McMillian, Coburg, Ore./NAAG, Region 2, Senior D
Courtney Miller, Bend, Ore./Cascade All-Star, Region 2, Senior C
Eleanor Pascoe-Long, Eugene, Ore./NAAG, Region 2, Junior D
Bailey Steffen, Silverton, Ore./Athletic Edge, Region 2, Senior B

Pennsylvania
Lia Breeden, York, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy, Region 7, Senior B
Rachel Donovan, Bethlehem, Pa./Parkettes, Region 7, Junior C
Jazmyn Estrella, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes, Region 7, Junior B
Erica Fuschs, Easton, Pa./Parkettes, Region 7, Junior B
Sabrina Garcia, York Haven, Pa./Prestige-PA, Region 7, Junior D
Alexa Goldberg, Ivyland, Pa./Central Bucks, Region 7, Senior C
Caroline Houston, Delmont, Pa./Pittsburgh North Stars, Region 7, Senior A
Kirah Koshinski, Orangeville, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior D
Elena Lagoski, Kingston, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics, Region 7, Senior C
Alexis Mattern, Harrisburg, Pa./Artistic Sports Academy, Region 7, Senior B
Katie McGrady, Allison Park, Pa./Gym Dandys, Region 7, Senior A
Rebecca McKevitt, Chalfont, Pa./Central Bucks, Region 7, Senior A
Gianna Plaska, Mountain Top, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics, Region 7, Junior C
Chelsea Raineri, Gilbertsville, Pa./Silvia's, Region 7, Senior C
Abigail Rieder, Jermyn, Pa./United Sports Academy, Region 7, Senior D
Rachel Stypinski, Gilbertsville, Pa./Silvia's, Region 7, Senior A
Ashley Szafranski, Orefield, Pa./Parkettes, Region 7, Junior B
Maggie Tamburro, Elizabethtown, Pa./Paramount, Region 7, Junior C
Breahna Wiczkowski, Lititz, Pa./Prestige-PA, Region 7, Junior C

South Carolina
Gilly Hogue, Surfside Bch, S.C./SC-OceanFlippers, Region 8, Senior C
Maggie O'Hara, Lexington, S.C./NC-Southeastern, Region 8, Junior B

Tennessee
Jasmine Arnold, Murfreesboro, Tenn./TN-EliteEnergy, Region 8, Senior A
Hailey Garner, Arlington, Tenn./TN-Gymstars, Region 8, Junior B
Delaney Keck, Germantown, Tenn./TN-Gymstars, Region 8, Junior A
Shauna Miller, Knoxville, Tenn./TN-Tatarus, Region 8, Senior A

Texas
Irina Alexeeva, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Junior A
Mackenzie Brannan, Austin, Texas/Capital - TX, Region 3, Senior A
Ashlyn Broussard, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Senior D
Reagan Campbell, Highland Village, Texas/TX Dreams, Region 3, Junior B
Chayse Capps, Plano, Texas/Infinite Bounds, Region 3, Senior B
Madison Cindric, Lantana, Texas/TX Dreams, Region 3, Senior A
Chelsey Cole, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Junior B
Kaylee Cole, Flower Mound, Texas/TX Dreams, Region 3, Junior B
Rachel Daum, Katy, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Senior D
Stephanie Day, Universal City, Texas/Chows, Region 4, Junior C
Charle Dembo, Dallas, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Junior C
Sidney Dukes, Tyler, Texas/Texas East, Region 3, Junior D
Ericha Fassbender, Katy, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Senior A
Kennedy Finister, Magnolia, Texas/Champion TX, Region 3, Senior B
Rachael Flam, Houston, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Junior A
Mary Catherine Fletcher, The Woodlands, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Junior D
Brittany Furuyama, Houston, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Senior A
Ciara Gardner, Frisco, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Senior B
Kyana George, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Junior B
Kailey GIllings, Beach City, Texas/Endeavor, Region 3, Junior A
Jordyn Givens, Keller, Texas/Top Flight, Region 3, Senior C
Nichole Guerrero, Dallas, Texas/Zenith Elite, Region 3, Senior B
Chelsi Hamilton, Arlington, Texas/Top Flight, Region 3, Senior C
Alyson Heimsath, Conroe, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Senior D
Renata Hilbourn, Allen, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Junior A
Kullen Hlawek, Fulshear, Texas/Champion TX, Region 3, Senior D
Mason Hosek, Pearland, Texas/Champion TX, Region 3, Junior C
Emily Howe, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Junior D
Jessica Howe, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Senior C
Briana Ledesma, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3, Senior B
Elizabeth LeDuc, Plano, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Junior D
Nicole Lehrmann, Cedar Park, Texas/Capital, Region 3, Junior C
Lauren Li, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Senior B
Leah Lomonte, Katy, Texas/Champion TX, Region 3, Senior D
Brianna McCant, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Junior C
Shannon McNatt, Houston, Texas/Stars TX, Region 3, Junior D
Lexi Montgomery, The Colony, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Junior B
Samantha Partyka, Katy, Texas/Champion TX, Region 3, Senior A
Monica Riley, Irving, Texas/Top Flight, Region 3, Junior C
Haylee Roe, Mesquite, Texas/Metroplex, Region 3, Senior A
Hayley Sanders, McKinney, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Senior B
Braie Speed, Schertz, Texas/Aerial Athletics, Region 3, Senior A
Jordan Stavrou, Dallas, Texas/Univ Of Gymn, Region 3, Junior A
Megan Tripp, Plano, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Junior B
Mitzi Unda, Carrollton, Texas/WOGA, Region 3, Senior D
Drew Watson, Nacogdoches, Texas/Texas East, Region 3, Junior B
McKenzie Wofford, Cedar Park, Texas/Capital, Region 3, Senior C

Utah
Milan Clausi, Salt Lake City, Utah/USA Gym World UT, Region 1, Junior A
Makenna Merrell, Pleasant Grove, Utah/All American UT, Region 1, Junior C
Hannah Miller, Farmington, Utah/Olympus UT, Region 1, Junior B
Mckenna Singley, Clearfield, Utah/Olympus UT, Region 1, Junior D

Virginia
Erin Buchanan, Haymarket, Va./Capital NGTC, Region 7, Senior D
Rebekah Conrad, Newport News, Va./World Class-VA, Region 7, Senior C
Kassidy Cumber, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada, Region 7, Junior B
Taylor Harrison, Suffolk, Va./World Class-VA, Region 7, Senior B
Kaitlynn Hedelund, Chesapeake, Va./Excalibur, Region 7, Senior B
Griffin James, Virginia Beach, Va./Gymstrada, Region 7, Junior A
Natalia Joyce, Virginia Beach, Va./Excalibur, Region 7, Senior B
Ashley Lambert, Newport News, Va./World Class-VA, Region 7, Senior D
Alex McMurtry, Midlothian, Va./Richmond Olympiad, Region 7, Junior D
Faith Morrison, Leesburg, Va./Capital NGTC, Region 7, Senior D
Bridget Steffen, Chesapeake, Va./World Class-VA, Region 7, Senior D

Washington
Emily Bolton, Kennewick, Wash./Mid Columbia, Region 2, Senior D
Sienna Brane, Snohomish, Wash./Cascade Elite, Region 2, Junior B
Alexis Brown, Sammamish, Wash./Team OC CA, Region 1, Senior B
Madison Brunette, Seattle, Wash./SGA, Region 2, Junior A
Jade Cottrell, Maple Valley, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Region 2, Senior A
Morgan Griffin, Puyallup, Wash./Roach Gym, Region 2, Senior C
Symone Griffin, Shoreline, Wash./Auburn GC, Region 2, Senior A
Kelsy Hyvonen, Yakima, Wash./Gym Plus- Yakima, Region 2, Senior D
Mary Jacobsen, Puyallup, Wash./Emerald City, Region 2, Senior B
Nicole Larkin, Kennewick, Wash./Mid Columbia, Region 2, Senior C
Alexis Lawrence, Richland, Wash./Auburn GC, Region 2, Junior D
Malia Mackey, Edmonds, Wash./Cascade Elite, Region 2, Junior D
Diana Mejia, Vancouver, Wash./Multnomah AC, Region 2, Senior D
Lillie Minor, Brush Prairie, Wash./Naydenov, Region 2, Junior B
Baely Rowe, Federal Way, Wash./Auburn GC, Region 2, Senior C
Haley Roy, Milton, Wash./Auburn GC, Region 2, Junior C
Audrey Ryals, Beaux Arts, Wash./Gymnastics East, Region 2, Senior C
Lauren Schmeiss/tossey, Gig Harbor, Wash./Cascade Elite West, Region 2, Senior A
Alexis Takara, Tacoma, Wash./Auburn GC, Region 2, Junior B
Amber Takara, Tacoma, Wash./Auburn GC, Region 2, Senior D
Kendal Watts, Mt. Vernon, Wash./Abuburn GC, Region 2, Junior C
Abby Webb, Clarkston, Wash./Palouse Empire, Region 2, Senior A

West Virginia
McKenna Kelley, Fairmont, W.Va./Stars TX, Region 3, Junior D

Wisconsin
Grayson Esslinger, Oshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Region 4, Senior D
Jordan Hardison, Milwaukee, Wis./Salto, Region 4, Senior C
Bridget Hodan, Brookfield, Wis./Salto, Region 4, Senior B
Audrey Merritt, Sherwood, Wis./Oshkosh Gymnastics, Region 4, Senior D
Leah Spankowski, Wauwatosa, Wis./LaFleur's, Region 4, Senior A
Kendall Westrich, Sussex, Wis./LaFleur's, Region 4, Senior D